Agua Caliente Band of Cahuilla Indians |
Jeff Grubbe, Chairperson |
5401 Dinah Shore Drive |
Palm Springs |
CA |
92264 |
|
(760) 699-6800 |
Alturas Rancheria of Pit River Indians |
Phillip Del Rosa, Chairperson |
104 Arnold Lane |
Medford |
OR |
97501 |
air530@yahoo.com |
|
Augustine Band of Cahuilla Indians |
Amanda Vance, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 846 |
Coachella |
CA |
92236 |
hhaines@augustinetribe.com |
(760) 398-4722 (760) 369-7161 Fax |
Barona Band of Mission Indians |
Raymond Welch Chairperson |
1095 Barona Road |
Lakeside |
CA |
92040 |
counciloffice@barona-nsn.gov |
(619) 443-6612 |
Bear River Band of the Rohnerville Rancheria |
Josefina Cortez, Chairwoman |
266 Keisner Road |
Loleta |
CA |
95551 |
|
(707) 733-1900 |
Berry Creek Rancheria of Maidu Indians |
Francis Steele Jr., Chairperson |
5 Tyme Way |
Oroville |
CA |
95966 |
fsteele@berrycreekrancheria.com |
(530) 534-3859 |
Big Lagoon Rancheria |
Virgil Moorehead, Chairperson |
P. O. Box 3060 |
Trinidad |
CA |
95570 |
vmoorehead@earthlink.net |
(707) 826-2079 |
Big Pine Paiute Tribe of the Owens Valley |
L'eau Stewart |
P.O. Box 700 |
Big Pine |
CA |
93513 |
l.stewart@bigpinepaiute.org |
(760) 938-2003 |
Big Sandy Rancheria of Western Mono Indians |
Elizabeth D. Kipp, Chairperson |
PO. Box 337 |
Auberry |
CA |
93602 |
lkipp@bsrnation.com |
(559) 374-0066 |
Big Valley Band of Pomo Indians |
Anthony Jack, Chairperson |
2726 Mission Rancheria Rd. |
Lakeport |
CA |
95453 |
ajack@big-valley.net |
(707) 263-3924 Ext. 103 |
Bishop Paiute Tribe |
Allen Summers, Chairperson |
50 Tu Su Lane |
Bishop |
CA |
93514 |
|
(760) 873-3584 |
Blue Lake Rancheria |
Claudia Brundin, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 428 |
Blue Lake |
CA |
95525 |
lalbright@bluelakerancheria-nsn.gov |
(707) 668-5101 |
Bridgeport Paiute Indian Colony |
John L. Glazier, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 37 |
Bridgeport |
CA |
93517 |
chair@bridgeportindiancolony.com |
(760) 932-7083 |
Buena Vista Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians |
Rhonda Morningstar Pope, Chairperson |
1418 20th Street, Suite 200 |
Sacramento |
CA |
95811 |
rhonda@buenavistatribe.com |
(916) 491-0011 Office |
Cabazon Band of Mission Indians |
Doug Welmas, Chairperson |
84-245 Indio Springs Parkway |
Indio |
CA |
92203 |
jstapp@cabazonindians-nsn.gov |
(760) 342-2593 |
Cachil DeHe Band of Wintun Indian- Colusa Indian Community |
Daniel Gomez, Chairman |
3730 Highway 45 |
Colusa |
CA |
95932 |
dgomez@colusa-nsn.gov |
(530) 458-8231 |
Cahto Tribe |
Mary Norris, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 1239 |
Laytonville |
CA |
95454 |
mjnorris@cahtotribe-nsn.gov |
(707) 984-6197 |
Cahuilla Band of Indians |
Daniel Salgado, Chairperson |
52701 U. S. Highway 371 |
Anza |
CA |
92539 |
Chairman@cahuilla.net |
(951) 763-5549 |
California Valley Miwok Tribe |
Chairperson |
14807 Avenida Central |
La Grange |
CA |
95329 |
|
|
California Valley Miwok Tribe |
AKA Sheep Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians of Ca |
P.O. Box 395 |
West Point |
CA |
95255 |
l.ewilson@yahoo.com |
(209) 293-4179 |
Campo Band of Diegueño Mission Indians |
Ralph Goff, Chairperson |
36190 Church Road, Suite 1 |
Campo |
CA |
91906 |
rgoff@campo-nsn.gov |
(619) 478-9046 |
Cedarville Rancheria of Northern Paiute Indians |
Melissa Daniello, Chairperson |
300 West 1st Street |
Alturas |
CA |
96101 |
cr.munholand@gmail.com |
(530) 233-3969 |
Chemehuevi Indian Tribe |
Sierra Pencille, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 1976 |
Havasu Lake |
CA |
92363 |
chairman@cit-nsn.gov |
(760) 858-4219 |
Cher-Ae Heights Indian Community of the Trinidad Rancheria |
Garth Sundberg Sr., Chairperson |
P.O. Box 630 |
Trinidad |
CA |
95570-0630 |
gsundberg@TrinidadRancheria.com |
(707) 677-0211 Office |
Chicken Ranch Rancheria of Me-Wuk Indians |
Lloyd Mathiesen, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 1159 |
Jamestown |
CA |
95327 |
lmathiesen@crtribal.com |
(209) 984-9066 |
Cloverdale Rancheria of Pomo Indians |
Patricia Hermosillo, Chairperson |
555 S. Cloverdale Blvd., Suite A |
Cloverdale |
CA |
95425 |
|
(707) 894-5775 |
Cocopah Indian Reservation |
Jill McCormick, Cultural Resources Manager |
14515 S. Veterans Drive |
Sommerton |
AZ |
85350 |
mccormichk@cocopah.com |
(928) 722-7521 |
Cold Springs Rancheria |
Blossom Hunter, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 209 |
Tollhouse |
CA |
93667 |
hunterblossom31@gmail.com |
(559) 855-5043 |
Colorado River Indian Tribes of the Colorado River Indian Reservation
|
Amelia Flores, Chairperson |
26600 Mojave Road |
Parker |
AZ |
85344 |
|
(928) 669-9211 |
Cortina Rancheria - Kletsel Dehe Band of Wintun Indians |
Charlie Wright, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 1630 |
Williams |
CA |
95987 |
|
(530) 473-3274 Office |
Coyote Valley Band of Pomo Indians |
Michael Hunter, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 39/ 7901 Hwy 10, North |
Redwood Valley |
CA |
95470 |
|
(707) 485-8723 |
Timbisha Shoshone Tribe |
Jimmy John Thompson, Chairperson |
P. O. Box 1779 |
Bishop |
CA |
93515/ 93514 |
|
(760) 872-3614 |
Dry Creek Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians |
Chris Wright, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 607 |
Geyserville |
CA |
95441 |
lynnl@drycreekrancheria.com |
(707) 814-4150 |
Elem Indian Colony Pomo Tribe |
Agustin Garcia, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 757 |
Lower Lake |
CA |
95457 |
|
(707) 994-3400 |
Elk Valley Rancheria |
Dale Miller, Chairperson |
2332 Howland Hill Road |
Crescent City |
CA |
95531 |
dmiller@elk-valley.com |
(707) 464-4680 |
Estom Yumeka Maidu Tribe of the Enterprise Rancheria |
Glenda Nelson, Chairperson |
2133 Monte Vista Avenue |
Oroville |
CA |
95966 |
info@enterpriserancheria.org |
(530) 532-9214 |
Ewiiaapaayp Band of Kumeyaay Indians |
Robert Pinto Sr., Chairperson |
4054 Willows Road |
Alpine |
CA |
91901 |
wmicklin@leaningrock.net |
(619) 445-6315 |
Federated Indians of Graton Rancheria |
Greg Sarris, Chairperson |
6400 Redwood Drive, Ste 300 |
Rohnert Park |
CA |
94928 |
gbuvelot@gratonrancheria.com |
(707) 566-2288 Office |
Fort Bidwell Indian Community of Paiute |
Bernold Pollard, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 129 |
Fort Bidwell |
CA |
96112 |
calindn1977@yahoo.com |
(530) 279-6310 |
Fort Independence Indian Community of Paiutes |
Carl Dahlberg, Chairman |
P.O. Box 67 |
Independence |
CA |
93526 |
businesscommittee@fortindependence.com |
(760) 878-5160 (760) 878-8065 |
Fort Mojave Indian Tribe |
Timothy Williams, Chairperson |
500 Merriman Ave |
Needles |
CA |
92363 |
lindaotero@fortmojave.com |
(760) 629-4591 |
Greenville Rancheria |
Kyle Self, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 279 |
Greenville |
CA |
95947 |
kself@greenvillerancheria.com |
(530) 284-7990 |
Grindstone Indian Rancheria of Wintun-Wailaki |
Ronald Kirk, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 63 |
Elk Creek |
CA |
95939 |
|
(530) 968-5365 |
Guidiville Indian Rancheria |
Donald Duncan, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 339 |
Talmage |
CA |
95481 |
admin@guidiville.net |
(707) 462-3682 |
Habematolel Pomo of Upper Lake |
Sherry Treppa, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 516 |
Upper Lake |
CA |
95485 |
|
(707) 275-0734 |
Hoopa Valley Tribe |
Joe Davis, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 1348 |
Hoopa |
CA |
95546 |
hoopa.receptionist@gmail.com |
(530) 625-4211 (530) 625-4594 Fax |
Hopland Band of Pomo Indians |
Sonny J. Elliott, Sr., Chairperson |
3000 Shanel Road |
Hopland |
CA |
95449 |
selliott@hoplandtribe.com |
(707) 472-2100 |
Iipay Nation of Santa Ysabel |
Virgil Perez, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 130 |
Santa Ysabel |
CA |
92070 |
|
(760) 765-0845 |
Inaja-Cosmit Band of Indians |
Rebecca Osuna, Chairman |
2005 S. Escondido Blvd. |
Escondido |
CA |
92025 |
|
(760) 737-7628 |
Ione Band of Miwok Indians |
Sara Dutschke, Chairperson |
9252 Bush Street |
Plymouth |
CA |
95669 |
consultation@ionemiwok.net |
(209) 245-5800 (209) 256-9799 |
Jackson Rancheria Band of Me-Wuk Indians |
Adam Dalton, Chairman |
P.O. Box 1090 |
Jackson |
CA |
95642 |
adalton@jacksoncasino.com |
(209) 223-8370 Office |
Jamul Indian Village |
Erica Pinto, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 612 |
Jamul |
CA |
91935 |
|
(619) 669-4785 |
Jamul Indian Village |
Lisa Cumper, THPO |
P.O. Box 612 |
Jamul |
CA |
91935 |
epinto@kiv-nsn.gov |
(619) 669-4855 Office |
Karuk Tribe |
Russell Atteberry, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 1016 |
Happy Camp |
CA |
96039 |
|
(530) 493-1600 |
Kashia Band of Pomo Indians of the Stewarts Point Rancheria |
Dino Franklin Jr.,Chairperson |
1420 Guerneville Rd. Ste 1 |
Santa Rosa |
CA |
95403 |
dino@stewartspoint.org |
(707) 591-0580 Office |
Klamath Tribe |
Gary Frost |
P.O. Box 436 |
Chiloquin |
OR |
97624 |
|
(541) 783-2219 (541) 783-2029 |
Koi Nation of Northern California |
Darin Beltran, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 3162 |
Santa Rosa |
CA |
95402 |
kn@koination.com |
(707) 758-7408 |
La Jolla Band of Luiseno Indians |
Norma M. Contreras, Chairperson |
22000 Highway 76 |
Pauma Valley |
CA |
92061 |
|
(760) 742-3771 |
La Posta Band of Diegueño Mission Indians |
Gwendolyn Parada, Chairperson |
8 Crestwood Road |
Boulevard |
CA |
91905 |
LP13boots@aol.com |
(619) 478-2113 |
Lone Pine Paiute-Shoshone Tribe |
Mary Wuester, Chairwoman |
P.O. Box 747 |
Lone Pine |
CA |
93545 |
|
(760) 876-1034 |
Los Coyotes Band of Cahuilla and Cupeno Indians |
Ray Chapparosa, Chairman |
P.O. Box 189 |
Warner Springs |
CA |
92086-0189 |
Chapparosa@msn.com |
(760) 782-0711 |
Lytton Rancheria |
Marjorie Mejia, Chairperson |
437 Aviation Blvd. |
Santa Rosa |
CA |
95403 |
margiemejia@aol.com |
(707) 575-5917 |
Manchester Band of Pomo Indians |
Jaime Cobarrubia, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 623 |
Point Arena |
CA |
95468 |
|
(707) 882-2788 |
Manzanita Band of Kumeyaay Nation |
Angela Elliott-Santos, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 1302 |
Boulevard |
CA |
91905 |
|
(619) 766-4930 |
Mechoopda Indian Tribe |
Dennis E. Ramirez, Chairperson |
125 Mission Ranch Blvd |
Chico |
CA |
95926 |
dramirez@mechoopda-nsn.gov |
(530) 899-8922 |
Mesa Grande Band of Diegueño Mission Indians |
Michael Linton, Chairperson |
P.O Box 270 |
Santa Ysabel |
CA |
92070 |
mesagrandeband@msn.com |
(760) 782-3818 |
Middletown Rancheria |
Jose Simon III, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 1035 |
Middletown |
CA |
95461 |
sshope@middletownrancheria.com |
(707) 987-3670 Office |
Modoc Tribe of Oklahoma |
Robert Burkybile, Operations Manager |
22 N. Eight Tribes Trail |
Miami |
OK |
74354 |
robert.burkybil@modoctribe.com |
(918) 542-1190 |
Mooretown Rancheria of Maidu Indians |
Benjamin Clark, Chairperson |
#1 Alverda Drive |
Oroville |
CA |
95966 |
frontdesk@mooretown.org |
(530) 533-3625 |
Morongo Band of Mission Indians |
Charles Martin, Chairperson |
12700 Pumarra Road |
Banning |
CA |
92220 |
|
(951) 849-8807 (951) 755-5200 (951) 755-5110 |
North Fork Rancheria of Mono Indians |
Fred Beihn, Chairperson |
P.O .Box 929 |
North Fork |
CA |
93643 |
|
(559) 877-5531 |
Pala Band of Mission Indians |
Robert H. Smith, Chairperson |
PMB 50, 35008 Pala Temecula Road |
Pala |
CA |
92059 |
rsmith@palatribe.com |
(760) 891-3500 |
Paskenta Band of Nomlaki Indians |
Andrew Alejandre, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 709 |
Corning |
CA |
96021 |
office@paskenta.org |
(530) 528-3538 |
Pauma Band of Luiseno Indians |
Temet Aguilar, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 369 |
Pauma Valley |
CA |
92061 |
bennacecalac@aol.com |
(760) 742-1289 Ext. 303 |
Pechanga Band of Luiseño Indians |
Mark Macarro, Chairman |
P.O. Box 1477 |
Temecula |
CA |
92593 |
epreston@pechanga-nsn.gov |
(951) 770-6000 |
Picayune Rancheria of Chukchansi Indians |
Janet Bill, Chairwoman |
P.O. Box 2226 |
Oakhurst |
CA |
93644 |
jbill@chukchansi-nsn.gov |
(559) 412-5590 |
Pinoleville Pomo Nation |
Leona Willams, Chairperson |
500 B Pinoleville Drive |
Ukiah |
CA |
95482 |
|
(707) 463-1454 |
Pit River Tribe of California |
Agnes Gonzalez, Chairperson |
36970 Park Ave. |
Burney |
CA |
96013 |
1010@gmail.com |
(916) 372-9720 |
Pit River Tribe of California - Ajumawi Band |
Mary Mike, Cultural Resource Representative |
P.O. Box 3 |
Fall River Mills |
CA |
96028 |
|
(530) 917-9687 |
Pit River Tribe of California - Aporige Band |
Everado Dela Torre |
P.O. Box 125 |
Nubieber |
CA |
96101 |
|
(530) 249-6678 |
Pit River Tribe of California - Astarawi Band |
Michele Forest |
1028 10th St., Apt B |
Oakland |
CA |
94607 |
braveimom@yahoo.com |
(510) 915-4739 |
Pit River Tribe of California - Atsuge Band |
Bill George |
P.O. Box 216 |
Burney |
CA |
96013 |
|
(530) 410-4786 |
Pit River Tribe of California - Atwamsini Band |
Herb Quinn Sr. |
P.O. Box 513 |
McArthur |
CA |
96056 |
herbquinn@gmail.com |
(530) 276-4258 |
Pit River Tribe of California - Atwamsini Band |
Mary Preston |
P.O. Box 1315 |
Alturas |
CA |
96101 |
|
(530) 233-4345 |
Pit River Tribe of California - Hammawi Band |
James Barlese |
P.O. Box 904 |
Alturas |
CA |
96101 |
|
(530) 233-5926 |
Pit River Tribe of California - Hewisedawi Band |
Neneekah Forest |
P.O. Box 1763 |
Alturas |
CA |
96101 |
neneekah4u@yahoo.com |
(530) 233-3878 |
Pit River Tribe of California - Illmawi Band |
Suntana Sanchez, Cultural Resource Representative |
P.O. Box 155 |
Round Mountain |
CA |
96084 |
sunsanchez81@gmail.com |
(916) 956-3576 |
Pit River Tribe of California - Itsatawi Band |
Debbie Rouse, Cultural Resources Representation |
20300 Cedar St. |
Burney |
CA |
96007 |
debrarouse_67@hotmail.com |
(530) 410-4800 |
Pit River Tribe of California - Kosealekte Band |
Chris Brown |
20081 Baha Way |
Alturas |
CA |
96101 |
chrisbrown-kosealektemoon@gmail.com |
(530) 708-1593 |
Pit River Tribe of California - Madesi Band |
Brandon Harrison, Cultural Resource Representative |
36968 Park Avenue #R |
Burney |
CA |
96013 |
|
(209) 597-7469 |
Pit River Tribe of California Historical Preservation Office |
Natalie Forrest-Perez |
36970 Park Ave |
Burney |
CA |
96013 |
THPO@pitrivertribe.org |
(530) 335-5421 Ext. 1205 |
Potter Valley Tribe |
Salvador Rosales, Chairperson |
2251 South State Street |
Ukiah |
CA |
95482 |
pottervalleytribe@pottervalleytribe.com |
(707) 462-1213 |
Quartz Valley Indian Community |
Harold Bennett, Chairperson |
13601 Quartz Valley Road |
Fort Jones |
CA |
96032 |
|
(530) 468-5907 |
Quechan Tribe of the Fort Yuma Indian Reservation |
Jordan D. Joaquin, President |
P.O.Box 1899 |
Yuma |
AZ |
85366 |
tribalsecretary@quechantribe.com |
(760) 572-0213 |
Ramona Band of Cahuilla |
Joseph Hamilton, Chairman |
P.O. Box 391670 |
Anza |
CA |
92539 |
admin@ramona-nsn.gov |
(951) 763-4105 |
Redding Rancheria |
Jack Potter, Jr., Chairperson |
2000 Redding Rancheria Road |
Redding |
CA |
96001 |
melodieh@redding-rancheria.com |
(530) 225-8979 |
Redwood Valley or Little River Band of Pomo Indians |
Debra Ramirez, Chairperson |
3250 Road I |
Redwood Valley |
CA |
95470 |
rvrsecretary@comcast.net |
(707) 485-0361 |
Resighini Rancheria |
Fawn Murphy, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 529 |
Klamath |
CA |
95548 |
fawn.murphy@resighinirancheria.com |
(707) 482-2431 |
Rincon Band of Luiseño Indians |
Bo Mazzetti, Chairperson |
One Government Center Lane |
Valley Center |
CA |
92082 |
bomazzetti@aol.com |
(760) 749-1051 |
Robinson Rancheria Band of Pomo Indians |
Beniakem Cromwell, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 4015 |
Nice |
CA |
95464 |
bcromwell@rrcbc-nsn.gov |
(707) 275-0527 |
Round Valley Indian Tribes of the Round Valley Reservation |
James Russ, President |
77826 Covelo Road |
Covelo |
CA |
95428 |
tribalcouncil@rvit.org |
(707) 983-6126 |
San Manuel Band of Mission Indians |
Kenneth R. Ramirez, Chairperson |
26569 Community Center Dr. |
Highland |
CA |
92346 |
|
(909) 864-8933 |
San Pasqual Band of Diegueño Mission Indians |
Allen E. Lawson, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 365 |
Valley Center |
CA |
92082 |
allenl@sanpasqualtribe.org |
(760) 749-3200 |
Santa Rosa Band of Cahuilla Indians |
Lovina, Redner, Tribal Chair |
P.O. Box 391820 |
Anza |
CA |
92539 |
lsaul@santarosacahuilla-nsn.gov |
(951) 659-2700 |
Santa Rosa Rancheria Tachi Yokut Tribe |
Leo Sisco, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 8 |
Lemoore |
CA |
93245 |
|
(559) 924-1278 |
Santa Ynez Band of Chumash Indians |
Kenneth Kahn, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 517 |
Santa Ynez |
CA |
93460 |
kkahn@santaynezchumash.org |
(805) 688-7997 |
Scotts Valley Band of Pomo Indians |
Shawn Davis, Chairperson |
1005 Parallel Drive |
Lakeport |
CA |
95453 |
shawn.davis@sv-nsn.gov |
(707) 263-4220 |
Sherwood Valley Band of Pomo Indians |
Michael Knight, Chairperson |
190 Sherwood Hill Drive |
Willits |
CA |
95490 |
svradministrator@sbcglobal.net |
(707) 459-9690 |
Shingle Springs Band of Miwok Indians |
Regina Cuellar, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 1340 |
Shingle Springs |
CA |
95682 |
rcuellar@ssband.org |
(530) 387-4970 |
Soboba Band of Luiseno Indians |
Isaiah Vivanco, Chairman |
P. O. Box 487 |
San Jacinto |
CA |
92581 |
ivivanco@soboba-nsn.gov |
(951) 654-5544 |
Susanville Indian Rancheria |
Arian Hart, Chairperson |
745 Joaquin Street |
Susanville |
CA |
96130 |
jmackay@sir-nsn.gov |
(530) 257-6264 |
Sycuan Band of the Kumeyaay Nation |
Cody Martinez, Chairperson |
1 Kwaaypaay Court |
El Cajon |
CA |
92019 |
ssilva@sycuan-nsn.gov |
(619) 445-2613 |
Table Mountain Rancheria |
Brenda D. Lavell, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 410 |
Friant |
CA |
93626 |
rpennell@tmr.org |
(559) 822-2587 |
Tejon Indian Tribe |
Octavio Escobedo III, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 640 |
Arvin |
CA |
93203 |
oescobedo@tejonindiantribe-nsn.gov |
(661) 834-8566 |
Tejon Indian Tribe |
Colin Rambo, Cultural Resource Management |
P.O. Box 640 |
Arvin |
CA |
93203 |
colin.rambo@tejonindiantribe-nsn.gov |
(661) 834-8566 |
Tolowa Dee-ni' Nation |
Jeri Thompson, Chairperson |
140 Rowdy Creek Road |
Smith River |
CA |
95567 |
troy.ralstin@tolowa.com |
(707) 487-9255 |
Torres-Martinez Desert Cahuilla Indians |
Thomas Tortez, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 1160 |
Thermal |
CA |
92274 |
tmchair@torresmartinez.org |
(760) 397-0300 |
Tule River Indian Tribe |
William Garfield, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 589 |
Porterville |
CA |
93258 |
William.Garfield@Tulerivertribe-nsn.gov |
(559) 781-4271 |
Tuolumne Band of Me-Wuk Indians |
Andrea Reich, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 699 |
Tuolumne |
CA |
95379 |
andrea@mewuk.com |
(209) 928-5300 Office |
Twenty-Nine Palms Band of Mission Indians |
Darrell Mike, Chairperson |
46-200 Harrison Place |
Coachella |
CA |
92236 |
29chairman@29palmsbomi-nsn.gov |
(760) 863-2444 |
United Auburn Indian Community of the Auburn Rancheria |
Gene Whitehouse, Chairperson |
10720 Indian Hill Road |
Auburn |
CA |
95603 |
bguth@auburnrancheria.com |
(530) 883-2390 Office |
Utu Utu Gwaitu Paiute Tribe (Benton Paiute Reservation) |
Tina Braitewaite, Chairperson |
555 Yellow Jacket Road |
Benton |
CA |
93572 |
t.braithwaite@bentonpaiutereservation.org |
(760) 933-2321 |
Viejas Band of Kumeyaay Indians |
John A. Christman, Chairperson |
1 Viejas Grade Road |
Alpine |
CA |
91901 |
|
(619) 445-3810 |
Walker River Reservation |
Melanie McFalls, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 220 |
Schurz |
NV |
89427 |
|
(775) 773-2306 |
Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California |
Serrell Smokey, Chairperson |
919 Highway 395 North |
Gardnerville |
NV |
89410 |
serrell.smokey@washoetribe.us |
(775) 265-8600 |
Washoe Tribe of Nevada and California |
Darrel Cruz, Cult Res Dept. THPO |
919 Highway 395 North |
Gardnerville |
NV |
89410 |
Darrel.Cruz@washoetribe.us |
(775) 265-8600 Ext. 10714 |
Wilton Rancheria |
Jesus G. Tarango Jr., Chairperson |
9728 Kent Street |
Elk Grove |
CA |
95624 |
jtarango@wiltonrancheria-nsn.gov |
(916) 683-6000 Office |
Wiyot Tribe |
Ted Hernandez, Chairperson |
1000 Wiyot Drive |
Loleta |
CA |
95551 |
ted@wiyot.us |
(707) 733-5055 |
Yocha Dehe Wintun Nation |
Anthony Roberts, Chairperson |
P.O. Box 18 |
Brooks |
CA |
95606 |
aroberts@yochadehe-nsn.gov |
(530) 796-3400 |
Yurok Tribe |
Joe James, Chairperson |
PO Box 1027 |
Klamath |
CA |
95548 |
jjames@yuroktribe.nsn.gov |
(707) 482-1350 |